Jump to content

Welcome to One Team in Bristol - Bristol City Forums

Welcome to One Team in Bristol - Bristol City Forums, like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community, but don't worry this is a simple free process that requires minimal information for you to signup. Be a part of One Team in Bristol - Bristol City Forums by signing in or creating an account.

  • Start new topics and reply to others
  • Full access to all forums (not all viewable as guest)
  • Subscribe to topics and forums to get email updates
  • Get your own profile page and make new friends
  • Send personal messages to other members.
  • Support OTIB with a premium membership

Scrumpy Dziek

Members
  • Content Count

    172
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

32

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location:
    Chard

Recent Profile Visitors

1,811 profile views
  1. Have you tried selecting a new seat now?
  2. If this is true, they have never enforced it on my 14yo kids who regularly go in on their own
  3. Do we get commission for selling away tickets from the home club? From the EFL rules/regulations, https://www.efl.com/-more/governance/efl-rules--regulations/section-5--fixtures/ 34.2.3 For League Matches only, the Away Club shall be entitled to a commission representing 5 (five) per cent of the aggregate sales (exclusive of VAT) of tickets sold on behalf of the Home Club, unless otherwise agreed between the Clubs. The Away Club shall submit a VAT invoice, in respect of the commission due, to the Home Club within five working days of the date of the match taking place. 34.2.4 The Away Club may charge a booking fee or transaction charge to the customer providing this is exactly the same in every respect as that which it charges for tickets to its own home matches.
  4. The same decency as charging £4.50 for a pint?
  5. Cheers. Got both Bailey and Hörður in my 4th pack
  6. @MrBibs You can buy them today if you're also buying u17 tickets, I just have.
  7. They have it at ‘The Wedlocks’
  8. The group games will be played over the 3 international breaks in Sep/Oct/Nov. It's not possible to play all of the games in 2, even in a 3 team group.
  9. But if it works both ways, why isn't is 52 months and 12 days?
×
×
  • Create New...